Jersey Mike’s Nutrition and Calories Facts [ Updated 2024 ]


Jersey Mike’s Nutrition and Calories facts will break down all the numbers for your favorite subs and wraps. We’ll help you choose the right meal for your taste and dietary requirements.

Find all the information on your food including calories proteins, calories, and fat to help you lose weight or eat healthier.

In the following article, we’ll discuss the nutrition information of certain of the most well-known Jersey Mike’s menu items.

Jersey Mike’s Nutrition and Calories Facts

Jersey Mike’s has a wide variety of subs and salads. The calorie content of each menu item depends on the size of the portion, the preparation method, ingredient substitutions, and product testing. Calorie is calculated for each menu item based on Jersey Mike.

Cold Subs

Jersey Mike’s Cold Subs

The calorie content of Jersey Mike’s cold subs varies by sub and size.

MenuCaloriesFat
(g)
Carbs
(g)
Sugars
(g)
Protein
(g)
Jersey Shore’s Favorite
Mini
47024.1240.985.0721.4
Jersey Shore’s Favorite
Regular
81044.6762.598.2137.45
Jersey Shore’s Favorite
Giant
1,52084.43121.914.1465.08
Jersey Shore’s Favorite
Wrap
84049.0861.756.5935.2
Jersey Shore’s Favorite
Tub
53042.089.756.5927.2
Ham & Provolone
Mini
47024.2540.784.8721.86
Ham & Provolone
Regular
81044.4862.137.7536.76
Ham & Provolone
Giant
1,52084.38121.2413.4764.85
Ham & Provolone
Wrap
84048.8961.296.1334.51
Ham & Provolone
Tub
53041.899.296.1326.51
The Veggie
Mini
54032.341.674.3523.96
The Veggie
Regular
92058.1963.316.5838.7
The Veggie
Giant
1,820116.27124.1111.6176.82
The Veggie
Wrap
95062.662.474.9636.45
The Veggie
Tub
64055.610.474.9628.45
The Super Sub
Mini
49024.7341.795.8825.45
The Super Sub
Regular
82044.4263.629.2440.3
The Super Sub
Giant
1,54084.27123.8116.0571.04
The Super Sub
Wrap
85048.8362.787.6238.05
The Super Sub
Tub
54041.8310.787.6230.05
Turkey & Provolone
Mini
46025.4940.294.3825.15
Turkey & Provolone
Regular
78047.0361.186.843.58
Turkey & Provolone
Giant
1,48088.63119.6511.8876.24
Turkey & Provolone
Wrap
80050.2960.25.0437.58
Turkey & Provolone
Tub
49043.298.25.0429.58
Tuna Fish
Mini
60039.6540.774.8619.68
Tuna Fish
Regular
1,02071.0661.957.5131.89
Tuna Fish
Giant
1,940134.73121.2913.3259.62
Tuna Fish
Wrap
1,05075.4761.115.8929.64
Tuna Fish
Tub
74068.479.115.8921.64
Roast Beef & Provolone
Mini
53025.6439.863.9536.68
Roast Beef & Provolone
Regular
87045.5560.325.9455.55
Roast Beef & Provolone
Giant
1,69087.91118.2110.44107.23
Roast Beef & Provolone
Wrap
90049.9659.484.3253.3
Roast Beef & Provolone
Tub
59042.967.484.3245.3
The Original Italian
Mini
56030.6742.46.428.39
The Original Italian
Regular
94054.7764.6710.1445.37
The Original Italian
Giant
1,780104.37125.8617.880.91
The Original Italian
Wrap
97059.1863.848.5243.12
The Original Italian
Tub
66052.1811.848.5235.12
Club Sub
Mini
64042.3341.135.2128.33
Club Sub
Regular
1,12079.4762.718.345.93
Club Sub
Giant
2,140153.09122.2114.478.98
Club Sub
Wrap
1,14083.1261.576.3840.94
Club Sub
Tub
83076.129.576.3832.94
Club Supreme
Mini
64041.4340.624.4533.75
Club Supreme
Regular
1,12078.6761.817.0455.08
Club Supreme
Giant
2,140151.4120.8412.4193.19
Club Supreme
Wrap
1,16076.088.985.4244.83
Club Supreme
Tub
850498.25367.4837.04342.51
BLT
Mini
43024.4939.0439.0413.21
BLT
Regular
71043.8259.276.0819.98
BLT
Giant
1,40087.53116.6510.9239.46
BLT
Wrap
75048.3560.565.918.21
BLT
Tub
43041.25.914.19.61
The Number Four
Mini
46023.5141.585.6722
The Number Four
Regular
78042.7463.519.1336.14
The Number Four
Giant
1,48081.44123.5215.7563.66
The Number Four
Wrap
81047.1562.677.5133.89
The Number Four
Tub
50040.1510.677.5125.89
Stickball Special
Mini
49027.0740.834.921
Stickball Special
Regular
87051.3962.598.1638.05
Stickball Special
Giant
1,63096.14121.9514.1166.34
Stickball Special
Wrap
910
55.861.756.5435.8
Stickball Special
Tub
60048.89.756.5427.8
Cancro Special
Mini
53027.1240.114.1332.2
Cancro Special
Regular
92050.2760.816.3157.67
Cancro Special
Giant
1,72094.93119.1411.1499.7
Cancro Special
Wrap
95054.6859.984.6955.42
Cancro Special
Tub
64047.687.984.6947.42
Chicken Salad Sub
Mini
70047.3540.584.6630.08
Chicken Salad Sub
Regular
1,19084.161.627.1849.49
Chicken Salad Sub
Giant
2,260158.42120.6912.7291.62
Chicken Salad Sub
Wrap
1,22088.5160.785.5647.24
Chicken Salad Sub
Tub
91081.518.785.5639.24
California Dreamin’
Mini
43024.1641.524.1420.24
California Dreamin’
Regular
73045.0463.146.5236.24
California Dreamin’
Giant
1,43087.68123.811.3764.46
California Dreamin’
Wrap
79051.8462.24.2420.05
California Dreamin’
Tub
44041.1410.144.7421.72
Natural Turkey Sub
Mini
40021.5939.833.9413.29
Natural Turkey Sub
Regular
69040.3560.355.9520.94
Natural Turkey Sub
Giant
1,31076.83118.2110.4437.72
Natural Turkey Sub
Wrap
72044.7659.514.3318.69
Natural Turkey Sub
Tub
41037.767.514.3310.69
Chipotle Turkey Sub
Mini
60040.6840.294.3825.15
Chipotle Turkey Sub
Regular
1,04076.2561.046.6639.83
Chipotle Turkey Sub
Giant
2,030149.06119.6111.8475.17
Chipotle Turkey Sub
Wrap
1,08080.8860.215.0337.41
Chipotle Turkey Sub
Tub
77073.888.215.0329.41
Pepperoni & Cheese
Mini
59038.1941.575.2520.75
Pepperoni & Cheese
Regular
98066.5363.118.0332.52
Pepperoni & Cheese
Giant
1,81066.53122.8513.9357.62
Pepperoni & Cheese
Wrap
1,02066.5362.36.4230.63
Pepperoni & Cheese
Tub
71064.3210.36.4222.63
Salami & Cheese
Mini
63040.9441.765.7323.6
Salami & Cheese
Regular
1,01068.4463.168.6135.5
Salami & Cheese
Giant
1,930129.96123.5115.4365.58
California Club Sub
Mini
53031.2642.684.5626.69
California Club Sub
Regular
93059.766.057.1947.74
California Club Sub
Giant
1,760113.23129.3312.6483.84
California Club Sub
Wrap
96064.1165.215.5745.49
California Club Sub
Tub
65057.1113.215.5737.49
Turkey Club Sub
Mini
62041.9540.664.7326.61
Turkey Club Sub
Regular
1,08079.0261.787.3642.57
Turkey Club Sub
Giant
2,090154.16121.0813.2680.99
Turkey Club Sub
Wrap
1,11083.4360.955.7440.32
Turkey Club Sub
Tub
80076.438.955.7432.32
The Italian (Hawaii Only)
Mini
51026.4841.75.8325.86
The Italian (Hawaii Only)
Regular
89053.1863.058.5137.65
The Italian (Hawaii Only)
Giant
1,680101.62123.0214.9667.37
The Italian (Hawaii Only)
Tub
61050.5910.216.8927.4

Hot Subs

Jersey Mike’s Hot Subs

The calorie content of Jersey Mike’s hot subs varies by sub and size.

MenuCaloriesFat
(g)
Carbs
(g)
Sugars
(g)
Protein
(g)
Grilled Portabella Mushroom & Swiss
Regular
61029.2865.597.7325.9
Grilled Portabella Mushroom & Swiss
Giant
1,22058.56131.1815.4551.8
Grilled Portabella Mushroom & Swiss
Wrap
64033.6964.766.1123.65
Grilled Portabella Mushroom & Swiss
Tub
33026.6912.756.1115.65
Portabella Cheese Steak
Regular
75034.264.029.1246.17
Portabella Cheese Steak
Giant
1,50068.13128.0318.2492.34
Portabella Cheese Steak
Wrap
78038.6163.187.543.92
Portabella Cheese Steak
Tub
47031.6111.187.535.92
Portabella Chicken Cheese Steak
Regular
70028.036610.1147.83
Portabella Chicken Cheese Steak
Giant
1,39055.79131.9920.2395.66
Portabella Chicken Cheese Steak
Wrap
73032.4465.168.4945.58
Portabella Chicken Cheese Steak
Tub
42025.4413.168.4937.58
Mike’s Famous Philly
Regular
71030.4662.928.416.79
Mike’s Famous Philly
Giant
1,42060.93125.8316.8391.14
Mike’s Famous Philly
Wrap
74034.8762.086.7943.32
Mike’s Famous Philly
Tub
43027.8710.086.7935.32
Chipotle Cheese Steak
Regular
98060.8462.928.4145.57
Chipotle Cheese Steak
Giant
1,970121.68125.8316.8391.14
Chipotle Cheese Steak
Wrap
1,02065.2562.086.7943.32
Chipotle Cheese Steak
Tub
71058.2510.086.7935.32
Big Kahuna Cheese Steak
Regular
76035.0164.328.7248.35
Big Kahuna Cheese Steak
Giant
1,53070.03129.317.7496.78
Big Kahuna Cheese Steak
Wrap
80039.4263.497.146.1
Big Kahuna Cheese Steak
Tub
49032.4211.497.138.1
Mike’s Chicken Philly
Regular
66024.2964.99.447.23
Mike’s Chicken Philly
Giant
1,32048.59129.7918.8194.46
Mike’s Chicken Philly
Wrap
69028.764.067.7844.98
Mike’s Chicken Philly
Tub
38021.712.067.7836.98
Chipotle Chicken Cheese Steak
Regular
93054.6764.99.447.23
Chipotle Chicken Cheese Steak
Giant
1,860109.34129.7918.8194.46
Chipotle Chicken Cheese Steak
Wrap
96059.0864.067.7844.98
Chipotle Chicken Cheese Steak
Tub
65052.0812.067.7836.98
Big Kahuna Chicken Cheese Steak
Regular
71028.8566.9610.0150.09
Big Kahuna Chicken Cheese Steak
Giant
1,43057.7133.9320.02100.18
Big Kahuna Chicken Cheese Steak
Wrap
74033.2565.478.0947.76
Big Kahuna Chicken Cheese Steak
Tub
43026.2513.478.0939.76
Bacon Ranch Chicken Cheese Steak
Regular
87045.5367.589.7850.74
Bacon Ranch Chicken Cheese Steak
Giant
1,73090.99134.0918.84101.24
Bacon Ranch Chicken Cheese Steak
Wrap
90049.9466.748.1648.49
Bacon Ranch Chicken Cheese Steak
Tub
59042.9414.748.1640.49
California Chicken Cheese Steak
Regular
91053.4465.489.0748.33
California Chicken Cheese Steak
Giant
1,820106.82129.917.4296.42
California Chicken Cheese Steak
Wrap
95057.8564.647.4546.08
California Chicken Cheese Steak
Tub
64050.8512.647.4538.08
Buffalo Chicken Cheese Steak
Regular
84042.2969.2211.4349.89
Buffalo Chicken Cheese Steak
Giant
1,67084.51137.3722.1499.54
Buffalo Chicken Cheese Steak
Wrap
87046.768.389.8147.64
Buffalo Chicken Cheese Steak
Tub
54039.716.389.8139.64
Meatball & Cheese
Regular
80038.6573.3511.1137.13
Meatball & Cheese
Giant
1,54073.53146.422.1470.63
Meatball & Cheese
Wrap
83043.172.529.4934.92
Meatball & Cheese
Tub
52036.120.529.4926.92
Grilled Pastrami Reuben
Regular
70030.3266.716.9540.5
Grilled Pastrami Reuben
Giant
1,35054.5131.531281
Grilled Pastrami Reuben
Wrap
74034.7365.875.3238.25
Grilled Pastrami Reuben
Tub
43027.7313.875.3230.25
BBQ Beef
Regular
66010.5781.3418.758.21
BBQ Beef
Giant
1,19018.9151.2730.56103.22
BBQ Beef
Wrap
69014.9880.517.0855.96
BBQ Beef
Tub
3807.9828.517.0847.96
Grilled Italian
Regular
1,07068.564.349.6346.31
Grilled Italian
Giant
1,990127.14125.1416.7581.28
Grilled Italian
Wrap
1,10072.9163.518.0144.06
Grilled Italian
Tub
79065.9111.518.0136.06

Dessert

Jersey Mikes Dessert

The calorie content of Jersey Mike’s desserts varies by dessert and size.

MenuCaloriesFat
(g)
Carbs
(g)
Sugars
(g)
Protein
(g)
Brownie5002863475
Butterscotch Jelly Krimpet280555373
Butterscotch Krimpet320958373
Chocolate Cupcakes3401059384
Chocolate Juniors3301350334
Chocolate Kandy Kake2801631215
Cream Filled Buttercream Cupcakes4001563423
Cream Filled Chocolate Cupcake3901462444
Cream Filled Koffee Kake Cupcakes3601356313
Koffee Kake Juniors2801044253
Peanut Butter Kandy Kake2801631215
TastyKake Apple Baked Pie3001245183
TastyKake Blueberry Baked Pie3301154253

Breakfast

Jersey Mike’s Breakfast

First meal of the day to fuel your body and mind with the energy it needs to start the day. It also helps to improve your concentration and alertness.

A healthy breakfast should include a variety of foods, such as fruits, vegetables, whole grains, and protein.

MenuCaloriesFat
(g)
Carbs
(g)
Sugars
(g)
Protein
(g)
Bacon, Egg & Cheese
Mini
49025.6637.853.2725.49
Sausage, Egg & Cheese
Mini
88064.2237.853.2735.68
Ham, Egg & Cheese
Mini
50022.8439.124.5532.89
Steak, Egg & Cheese
Mini
53023.0637.853.2742.82
Pork Roll, Egg & Cheese
Mini
1801.7134.871.076.77

Kid’s Drink

Jersey Mike’s Kid’s Drink

A variety of drinks that are kid-friendly and refreshing. These drinks are typically made with low sugar or no sugar, and they are a good source of hydration.

They may also be made with different flavors, such as chocolate milk or strawberry lemonade.

MenuCaloriesFat
(g)
Carbs
(g)
Sugars
(g)
Protein
(g)
Agave Vanilla Cream150038.0438.040
Classic Root Beer150039390
Diet Mountain Dew000.480.480.12
Diet Pepsi000.1200
Lemonade150040.0839.960
Mt. Dew160043.9243.80
Pepsi150041.441.280
Pink Lemonade150040.0839.960
Sierra Mist150040.5640.560
Sobe Yumberry Pomegranate000.2400
Tropicana Fruit Punch170045.1244.880
Wild Cherry Pepsi160042.2442.120

Kid’s Sandwiches

Jersey Mike’s Kid’s Sandwiches

Smaller versions of popular sandwiches, made with kid-friendly ingredients.

MenuCaloriesFat
(g)
Carbs
(g)
Sugars
(g)
Protein
(g)
Kid’s Sub Ham2305.7430.183.3413.41
Kid’s Sub Turkey2306.6729.933.116.01
Kid’s Sub Salami2509.5830.183.111.53

Jersey Mike’s Nutrition PDF

To find More information regarding Jersey Mike’s Nutrition and Calories Facts check Jersey Mike’s Nutrition PDF

FAQs

What are the calories in the Italian sub at Jersey Mike’s? 

The Italian sub at Jersey Mike’s has 570 calories in the regular size and 1240 calories in the giant size.

Is Jersey Mike’s Subs healthy?

Jersey Mike’s hoagies aren’t particularly healthy, even though they do contain a decent amount of protein. Many of these sandwiches are high in saturated fats, salt, and artificial ingredients.

How many calories are in a giant club sub from Jersey Mike’s?

One serving of Jersey Mike’s #8 Club Sub-Giant contains 2,160 calories. The % Daily Value (DV) indicates the proportion of a nutrient in a serving of food relative to a daily diet. The daily reference intake used for general nutrition advice is 2,000 calories a day.

How many calories are in a Jersey Mike’s regular Italian sub?

A single serving of Jersey Mike’s Subs #13 The Original Italian Sub on Wheat Bread includes 72 grams of total carbohydrates, 66 grams of net carbs, 53 grams of fat, 45 grams of protein, and provides 940 calories.

What is Jersey Mike’s Sub Calorie #13?

Here are the calorie counts for each size and bread:
1. Regular sub on white bread: 680 calories
2. Mini sub on white bread: 430 calories
3. Giant sub on white bread: 1250 calories

How many calories are in a Jersey Mike’s #13 Giant?

One serving of Jersey Mike’s #13 The Original Italian – Giant contains 1760 calories.

Author

  • Abigail

    Hello, I’m Abigail, an experienced content writer with three years of expertise. I specialize in providing detailed information about the delectable offerings on the Jersey Mikes Menu. Let me guide you through the tantalizing array of flavors and options available at Jersey Mikes Menu, ensuring you have the best dining experience possible.

«
»

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

10 + eight =